Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kukawa, NigeriaKukawaNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kukawa, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kukawa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kukawa: Today, July 15, 2018

Sunrise Kukawa

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Kukawa

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Koukaoua
  • Koukawa
  • Kukawa

Country

Kukawa is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

16,077 People

Cities around Kukawa (Guzamala, Borno)

Maiduguri ... 123 km
N'Djamena ... 149 km
Kousséri ... 150 km
Mokolo ... 241 km
Maroua ... 264 km
Gombe ... 348 km
Garoua ... 399 km
Bauchi ... 414 km
Kano ... 417 km
Katsina ... 478 km
Jos ... 499 km
Zaria ... 509 km
Kaduna ... 557 km
Abuja ... 646 km
Sokoto ... 667 km
Minna ... 670 km
Makurdi ... 700 km
Bamenda ... 814 km
Okene ... 833 km
Bafoussam ... 858 km
Enugu ... 863 km
Ilorin ... 871 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 887 km
Owo ... 897 km
Effon Alaiye ... 904 km
Ilesa ... 916 km
Akure ... 916 km
Niamey ... 919 km
Onitsha ... 922 km
El Fasher ... 946 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries