Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Benisheikh, NigeriaBenisheikhNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Benisheikh, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Benisheikh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Benisheikh: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Benisheikh

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Benisheikh

Sunset

5:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beni Sheik
  • Benisheik
  • Benisheikh

Country

Benisheikh is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

9,825 People

Cities around Benisheikh (Kaga, Borno)

Maiduguri ... 54 km
Mokolo ... 158 km
Gombe ... 198 km
Maroua ... 199 km
Kousséri ... 206 km
N'Djamena ... 207 km
Bauchi ... 269 km
Garoua ... 286 km
Kano ... 319 km
Jos ... 355 km
Zaria ... 390 km
Katsina ... 413 km
Kaduna ... 429 km
Abuja ... 502 km
Minna ... 534 km
Makurdi ... 550 km
Sokoto ... 597 km
Bamenda ... 671 km
Okene ... 686 km
Enugu ... 713 km
Bafoussam ... 716 km
Ilorin ... 733 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 742 km
Owo ... 751 km
Effon Alaiye ... 760 km
Akure ... 770 km
Onitsha ... 772 km
Ilesa ... 772 km
Umuahia ... 799 km
Ondo ... 803 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries