Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Yola, NigeriaYolaNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Yola, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yola

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Yola: Today, November 18, 2018

Sunrise Yola

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Yola

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jola
  • YOL
  • Yola
  • yolla
  • yora
  • yue la
  • ywla nayjyrya
  • ywla nyjryh
  • Йола
  • یولا، نائجیریا
  • یولا، نیجریه
  • ヨラ
  • 約拉
  • 욜라

Country

Yola is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

96,006 People

Cities around Yola (Yola North, Adamawa)

Garoua ... 75 km
Gombe ... 159 km
Mokolo ... 200 km
Maroua ... 212 km
Bauchi ... 244 km
Maiduguri ... 296 km
Jos ... 298 km
Makurdi ... 356 km
Kousséri ... 376 km
N'Djamena ... 380 km
Abuja ... 400 km
Bamenda ... 404 km
Kaduna ... 429 km
Zaria ... 435 km
Kano ... 442 km
Bafoussam ... 443 km
Minna ... 477 km
Enugu ... 502 km
Okene ... 532 km
Onitsha ... 567 km
Umuahia ... 569 km
Katsina ... 571 km
Calabar ... 574 km
Uyo ... 585 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 585 km
Yaoundé ... 593 km
Owo ... 595 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 607 km
Aba ... 610 km
Douala ... 610 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries