Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Gombi, NigeriaGombiNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Gombi, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gombi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Gombi: Today, April 19, 2018

Sunrise Gombi

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Gombi

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gombe
  • Gombi
  • Gombi Fulani
  • Little Gombi

Country

Gombi is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

19,616 People

Cities around Gombi (Adamawa)

Mokolo ... 107 km
Garoua ... 109 km
Gombe ... 127 km
Maroua ... 135 km
Maiduguri ... 188 km
Bauchi ... 232 km
Kousséri ... 279 km
N'Djamena ... 283 km
Jos ... 309 km
Kano ... 394 km
Zaria ... 415 km
Kaduna ... 426 km
Makurdi ... 431 km
Abuja ... 437 km
Minna ... 499 km
Bamenda ... 508 km
Katsina ... 515 km
Bafoussam ... 549 km
Enugu ... 587 km
Okene ... 595 km
Onitsha ... 650 km
Owo ... 659 km
Umuahia ... 661 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 664 km
Calabar ... 673 km
Sokoto ... 679 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 680 km
Ilorin ... 681 km
Uyo ... 682 km
Akure ... 684 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries