Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Billiri, NigeriaBilliriNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Billiri, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Billiri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Billiri: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Billiri

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Billiri

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Biliri
  • Billiri

Country

Billiri is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

15,976 People

Cities around Billiri (Gombe)

Gombe ... 47 km
Bauchi ... 121 km
Garoua ... 185 km
Jos ... 187 km
Mokolo ... 228 km
Maroua ... 260 km
Maiduguri ... 268 km
Abuja ... 312 km
Kaduna ... 312 km
Zaria ... 312 km
Makurdi ... 320 km
Kano ... 320 km
Minna ... 376 km
Kousséri ... 390 km
N'Djamena ... 393 km
Bamenda ... 439 km
Katsina ... 450 km
Okene ... 474 km
Enugu ... 481 km
Bafoussam ... 487 km
Owo ... 539 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 541 km
Onitsha ... 542 km
Ilorin ... 556 km
Effon Alaiye ... 561 km
Akure ... 562 km
Umuahia ... 564 km
Ilesa ... 575 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 587 km
Calabar ... 588 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries