Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dindima, NigeriaDindimaNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dindima, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dindima

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Dindima: Today, September 25, 2018

Sunrise Dindima

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Dindima

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dindawa
  • Dindima

Country

Dindima is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

13,356 People

Cities around Dindima (Bauchi, Bauchi)

Bauchi ... 27 km
Gombe ... 82 km
Jos ... 106 km
Zaria ... 218 km
Kaduna ... 220 km
Kano ... 235 km
Abuja ... 249 km
Garoua ... 279 km
Minna ... 297 km
Mokolo ... 298 km
Maiduguri ... 300 km
Makurdi ... 304 km
Maroua ... 336 km
Katsina ... 367 km
Okene ... 430 km
Kousséri ... 441 km
N'Djamena ... 443 km
Enugu ... 468 km
Bamenda ... 470 km
Ilorin ... 488 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 488 km
Owo ... 495 km
Sokoto ... 502 km
Effon Alaiye ... 506 km
Akure ... 515 km
Ilesa ... 519 km
Bafoussam ... 523 km
Onitsha ... 524 km
Ondo ... 548 km
Iwo ... 557 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries