Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kaltungo, NigeriaKaltungoNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kaltungo, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kaltungo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kaltungo: Today, September 24, 2018

Sunrise Kaltungo

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Kaltungo

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kalfungo
  • Kaltungo

Country

Kaltungo is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

12,357 People

Cities around Kaltungo (Gombe)

Gombe ... 53 km
Bauchi ... 130 km
Garoua ... 177 km
Jos ... 194 km
Mokolo ... 224 km
Maroua ... 256 km
Maiduguri ... 268 km
Abuja ... 317 km
Kaduna ... 320 km
Makurdi ... 320 km
Zaria ... 321 km
Kano ... 328 km
Minna ... 382 km
Kousséri ... 388 km
N'Djamena ... 391 km
Bamenda ... 435 km
Katsina ... 458 km
Okene ... 477 km
Enugu ... 481 km
Bafoussam ... 483 km
Owo ... 542 km
Onitsha ... 543 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 544 km
Ilorin ... 561 km
Umuahia ... 563 km
Effon Alaiye ... 565 km
Akure ... 565 km
Ilesa ... 579 km
Calabar ... 586 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 586 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries