Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Yuli, NigeriaYuliNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Yuli, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yuli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Yuli: Today, September 20, 2018

Sunrise Yuli

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Yuli

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Anguri
  • Yuli

Country

Yuli is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

9,549 People

Cities around Yuli (Alkaleri, Bauchi)

Bauchi ... 76 km
Gombe ... 97 km
Jos ... 114 km
Abuja ... 234 km
Kaduna ... 245 km
Garoua ... 254 km
Zaria ... 257 km
Makurdi ... 258 km
Kano ... 290 km
Minna ... 299 km
Mokolo ... 305 km
Maiduguri ... 331 km
Maroua ... 338 km
Okene ... 401 km
Bamenda ... 412 km
Katsina ... 421 km
Enugu ... 422 km
Kousséri ... 462 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 465 km
Bafoussam ... 465 km
N'Djamena ... 465 km
Owo ... 466 km
Ilorin ... 478 km
Onitsha ... 480 km
Effon Alaiye ... 485 km
Akure ... 488 km
Ilesa ... 498 km
Umuahia ... 511 km
Ondo ... 522 km
Benin City ... 525 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries