Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Saminaka, NigeriaSaminakaNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Saminaka, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saminaka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Saminaka: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Saminaka

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Saminaka

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rahama
  • Saminaka
  • Samunakar

Country

Saminaka is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

7,165 People

Cities around Saminaka (Lere, Kaduna)

Jos ... 56 km
Bauchi ... 94 km
Kaduna ... 101 km
Zaria ... 109 km
Kano ... 176 km
Abuja ... 177 km
Minna ... 193 km
Gombe ... 199 km
Makurdi ... 295 km
Katsina ... 297 km
Okene ... 371 km
Maiduguri ... 391 km
Ilorin ... 393 km
Garoua ... 397 km
Sokoto ... 402 km
Mokolo ... 411 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 414 km
Effon Alaiye ... 429 km
Owo ... 433 km
Ilesa ... 440 km
Akure ... 447 km
Enugu ... 448 km
Maroua ... 451 km
Iwo ... 473 km
Oyo ... 474 km
Ondo ... 478 km
Onitsha ... 493 km
Bamenda ... 504 km
Ibadan ... 508 km
Benin City ... 511 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries