Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dutsen Wai, NigeriaDutsen WaiNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dutsen Wai, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dutsen Wai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Dutsen Wai: Today, July 22, 2018

Sunrise Dutsen Wai

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Dutsen Wai

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dutsan Wai
  • Dutsen Wai

Country

Dutsen Wai is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

22,062 People

Cities around Dutsen Wai (Kuban, Kaduna)

Zaria ... 48 km
Kaduna ... 71 km
Jos ... 116 km
Kano ... 130 km
Bauchi ... 145 km
Minna ... 190 km
Abuja ... 206 km
Katsina ... 241 km
Gombe ... 246 km
Sokoto ... 340 km
Makurdi ... 344 km
Ilorin ... 391 km
Okene ... 396 km
Maiduguri ... 412 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 428 km
Effon Alaiye ... 440 km
Mokolo ... 449 km
Garoua ... 450 km
Ilesa ... 450 km
Owo ... 454 km
Akure ... 464 km
Oyo ... 475 km
Iwo ... 478 km
Enugu ... 489 km
Maroua ... 491 km
Ondo ... 494 km
Ibadan ... 514 km
Onitsha ... 530 km
Benin City ... 538 km
Bamenda ... 561 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries