Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lere, NigeriaLereNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lere, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lere

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Lere: Today, April 27, 2018

Sunrise Lere

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Lere

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lera
  • Lere
  • Leri
  • Лера

Country

Lere is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

93,290 People

Cities around Lere (Kaduna)

Jos ... 57 km
Kaduna ... 93 km
Bauchi ... 103 km
Zaria ... 105 km
Abuja ... 170 km
Kano ... 178 km
Minna ... 183 km
Gombe ... 208 km
Makurdi ... 292 km
Katsina ... 297 km
Okene ... 364 km
Ilorin ... 384 km
Sokoto ... 398 km
Maiduguri ... 401 km
Garoua ... 404 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 406 km
Effon Alaiye ... 420 km
Mokolo ... 421 km
Owo ... 425 km
Ilesa ... 432 km
Akure ... 439 km
Enugu ... 443 km
Maroua ... 460 km
Iwo ... 464 km
Oyo ... 465 km
Ondo ... 470 km
Onitsha ... 488 km
Ibadan ... 499 km
Bamenda ... 503 km
Benin City ... 504 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries