Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Brazzaville, Republic of the CongoBrazzavilleRepublic of the Congo

What time is it?

Current local time in
Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Brazzaville

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Brazzaville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Brazzaville: Today, September 24, 2018

Sunrise Brazzaville

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Brazzaville

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BZV
  • Braza
  • Brazavil
  • Brazavilis
  • Brazavilo
  • Brazzavil'
  • Brazzaville
  • Maya-Maya
  • Mprazabil
  • N'Tamo
  • beulajabil
  • brazafyl
  • brazawyl
  • brzwwyl
  • bu la chai wei er
  • burazavu~iru
  • Μπραζαβίλ
  • Браззавиль
  • ברזוויל
  • برازافيل
  • برازاویل
  • ብራዛቪል
  • ブラザヴィル
  • 布拉柴维尔
  • 브라자빌

Country

Brazzaville is a city in Republic of the Congo.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Brazzaville.

Population

1,284,609 People

Cities around Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo

Kinshasa ... 8 km
Masina ... 16 km
Pointe-Noire ... 280 km
Tshikapa ... 501 km
Luanda ... 529 km
N’dalatando ... 555 km
Kananga ... 599 km
Libreville ... 693 km
Mbuji-Mayi ... 696 km
Yaoundé ... 944 km
Kisangani ... 952 km
Bangui ... 985 km
Douala ... 1018 km
Kolwezi ... 1081 km
Bujumbura ... 1131 km
Bafoussam ... 1141 km
Calabar ... 1158 km
Likasi ... 1178 km
Uyo ... 1182 km
Port Harcourt ... 1195 km
Bamenda ... 1198 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 1203 km
Kigali ... 1210 km
Aba ... 1210 km
Umuahia ... 1245 km
Lubumbashi ... 1271 km
Warri ... 1320 km
Onitsha ... 1333 km
Enugu ... 1333 km
Kitwe ... 1398 km

Republic of the Congo Republic of the Congo: Neighbouring Countries