Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tshikapa, Democratic Republic of the CongoTshikapaDemocratic Republic of the Congo

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tshikapa, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Time Zone: UTC+2

Africa/Lubumbashi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tshikapa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Tshikapa: Today, October 20, 2018

Sunrise Tshikapa

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Tshikapa

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chikapa
  • TSH
  • Tshikapa
  • qi ka pa
  • tshykaba
  • tsu~ikapa
  • Чикапа
  • تشيكابا
  • ツィカパ
  • 奇卡帕

Country

Tshikapa is a city in Democratic Republic of the Congo.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lubumbashi.

Population

267,462 People

Cities around Tshikapa (Kasaï-Occidental)

Kananga ... 142 km
Mbuji-Mayi ... 226 km
Masina ... 488 km
Kinshasa ... 496 km
Brazzaville ... 501 km
N’dalatando ... 568 km
Kolwezi ... 603 km
Luanda ... 662 km
Likasi ... 692 km
Pointe-Noire ... 738 km
Bujumbura ... 763 km
Lubumbashi ... 787 km
Kisangani ... 840 km
Kigali ... 889 km
Kitwe ... 920 km
Ndola ... 955 km
Mbeya ... 1049 km
Mwanza ... 1059 km
Lusaka ... 1157 km
Libreville ... 1177 km
Kampala ... 1199 km
Bangui ... 1200 km
Arusha ... 1315 km
Lilongwe ... 1331 km
Morogoro ... 1350 km
Yaoundé ... 1354 km
Nakuru ... 1396 km
Nairobi ... 1401 km
Douala ... 1454 km
Zanzibar ... 1473 km

Democratic Republic of the Congo Democratic Republic of the Congo: Neighbouring Countries