Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Likasi, Democratic Republic of the CongoLikasiDemocratic Republic of the Congo

What time is it?

Current local time in
Likasi, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Time Zone: UTC+2

Africa/Lubumbashi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Likasi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Likasi: Today, October 23, 2018

Sunrise Likasi

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Likasi

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jadotsville
  • Jadotville
  • Likasi
  • Likasis
  • li ka xi
  • likasi
  • rikashi
  • Ликаси
  • Лікасі
  • リカシ
  • 利卡西
  • 리카시

Country

Likasi is a city in Democratic Republic of the Congo.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lubumbashi.

Population

422,414 People

Cities around Likasi (Katanga)

Lubumbashi ... 96 km
Kolwezi ... 106 km
Kitwe ... 233 km
Ndola ... 266 km
Lusaka ... 503 km
Mbeya ... 584 km
Mbuji-Mayi ... 590 km
Lilongwe ... 653 km
Kananga ... 658 km
Tshikapa ... 692 km
Harare ... 829 km
Blantyre ... 847 km
Chitungwiza ... 848 km
Bujumbura ... 863 km
N’dalatando ... 965 km
Morogoro ... 987 km
Bulawayo ... 1020 km
Kigali ... 1029 km
Chimoio ... 1045 km
Mwanza ... 1054 km
Nampula ... 1101 km
Dar es Salaam ... 1102 km
Luanda ... 1106 km
Zanzibar ... 1129 km
Arusha ... 1156 km
Masina ... 1163 km
Beira ... 1171 km
Kinshasa ... 1172 km
Brazzaville ... 1178 km
Kisangani ... 1271 km

Democratic Republic of the Congo Democratic Republic of the Congo: Neighbouring Countries