Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tabora, TanzaniaTaboraTanzania

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tabora, Tanzania

Time Zone: UTC+3

Africa/Dar_es_Salaam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tabora

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Tabora: Today, June 24, 2018

Sunrise Tabora

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Tabora

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • TBO
  • Tabora
  • Tampora
  • ta bo la
  • tabola
  • tabora
  • tabwra
  • Ταμπόρα
  • Табора
  • تابورا
  • タボラ
  • 塔波拉
  • 타보라

Country

Tabora is a city in Tanzania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Dar_es_Salaam.

Population

145,292 People

Cities around Tabora, Tanzania

Mwanza ... 276 km
Bujumbura ... 331 km
Arusha ... 358 km
Kigali ... 404 km
Mbeya ... 431 km
Morogoro ... 435 km
Nairobi ... 521 km
Zanzibar ... 526 km
Dar es Salaam ... 553 km
Mombasa ... 558 km
Nakuru ... 582 km
Kampala ... 587 km
Mbuji-Mayi ... 750 km
Likasi ... 818 km
Kananga ... 839 km
Lubumbashi ... 847 km
Kolwezi ... 861 km
Kisangani ... 863 km
Kitwe ... 933 km
Ndola ... 936 km
Tshikapa ... 975 km
Lilongwe ... 988 km
Juba ... 1091 km
Blantyre ... 1198 km
Lusaka ... 1200 km
Nampula ... 1225 km
Mogadishu ... 1267 km
Masina ... 1397 km
Kinshasa ... 1404 km
Brazzaville ... 1406 km