Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nakuru, KenyaNakuruKenya

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nakuru, Kenya

Time Zone: UTC+3

Africa/Nairobi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nakuru

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nakuru: Today, October 20, 2018

Sunrise Nakuru

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Nakuru

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Nakuru
  • NUU
  • Nakuru
  • na ku lu
  • nakulu
  • nakuru
  • nakwrw
  • nakwrw knya
  • Горад Накуру
  • Накуру
  • ناکورو
  • ناکورو، کنیا
  • ნაკურუ
  • ナクル
  • 纳库鲁
  • 나쿠루

Country

Nakuru is a city in Kenya.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Nairobi.

Population

259,903 People

Cities around Nakuru, Kenya

Nairobi ... 126 km
Kampala ... 287 km
Arusha ... 343 km
Mwanza ... 353 km
Mombasa ... 505 km
Kigali ... 515 km
Bujumbura ... 636 km
Juba ... 670 km
Zanzibar ... 694 km
Morogoro ... 731 km
Dar es Salaam ... 764 km
Mogadishu ... 785 km
Kisangani ... 875 km
Mbeya ... 971 km
Addis Ababa ... 1047 km
Dire Dawa ... 1182 km
Mbuji-Mayi ... 1188 km
Kananga ... 1255 km
Hargeysa ... 1258 km
Likasi ... 1394 km
Tshikapa ... 1396 km
Djibouti ... 1424 km
Kolwezi ... 1427 km
Lubumbashi ... 1428 km
Bangui ... 1492 km
Kosti ... 1504 km
Kitwe ... 1514 km
Ndola ... 1516 km
Lilongwe ... 1517 km
El Daein ... 1518 km

Kenya Kenya: Neighbouring Countries