Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gaziantep, TurkeyGaziantepTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inGaziantep Turkey

What day is it in Gaziantep right now?

Thursday (December 9, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gaziantep

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gaziantep
Today, December 9, 2021

Sunrise Gaziantep

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Gaziantep

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aintab
  • Antep
  • Ayintap
  • Ayntʻap
  • Ayıntap
  • Dilok
  • Dîlok
  • GZT
  • Gazi-Ayintap
  • Gaziantep
  • Gaziantepa
  • Gaziantepas
  • Gazijantehp
  • Gazijantep
  • Guaziantep
  • Nkaziantep
  • Qazianteb
  • Qaziantep
  • gaji'antepa
  • gajiantepeu
  • gaziantepi
  • gazu~iantepu
  • jia ji an tai pu
  • ka si xan tep
  • Γκαζιαντέπ
  • Газиантеп
  • Газијантеп
  • Газіянтэп
  • Гъазиантеп
  • Ґазіантеп
  • Այնթապ
  • Գազիանթեպ
  • גזיאנטפ
  • عنتاب
  • غازی عینتاب
  • گازی ئانتەپ
  • ਗਜਿਆਂਤੇਪ
  • กาซีอันเตป
  • გაზიანთეფი
  • ガズィアンテプ
  • 加濟安泰普
  • 가지안테프

Country

Gaziantep is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

1,065,975 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gaziantep, Turkey

Kahramanmaraş ... 69 km
Aleppo ... 97 km
Şanlıurfa ... 114 km
Malatya ... 161 km
Adana ... 165 km
Tarsus ... 200 km
Latakia ... 211 km
Ḩamāh ... 218 km
Mersin ... 222 km
Elazığ ... 231 km
Kayseri ... 239 km
Diyarbakır ... 246 km
Homs ... 262 km
Sivas ... 298 km
Batman ... 314 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 380 km
Beirut ... 380 km
Damascus ... 401 km
Konya ... 402 km
Erzurum ... 442 km
Dihok ... 449 km
Mosul ... 466 km
Samsun ... 472 km
Çankaya ... 480 km
Ankara ... 480 km
Batikent ... 491 km
Haifa ... 505 km
Van ... 506 km
Irbid ... 511 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries