Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Batman, TurkeyBatmanTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inBatman Turkey

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Batman

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Batman
Today, August 15, 2020

Sunrise Batman

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Batman

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BAL
  • Batman
  • Batman i Tyrkia
  • Batmanas
  • Elih
  • Iloh
  • Iluh
  • ba te man
  • bateuman
  • batman
  • batman trky
  • batmani
  • batoman
  • btman
  • btmn
  • Êlih
  • Μπατμάν
  • Батман
  • Баҭман
  • בטמן
  • ئێلح
  • باتمان
  • باتمان، ترکی
  • بطمان
  • ضلع باتمان
  • ბათმანი
  • バトマン
  • 巴特曼
  • 바트만

Country

Batman is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

381,990 People

Elevation above sea level

540m

Major cities in the vicinity of Batman, Turkey

Diyarbakır ... 74 km
Elazığ ... 176 km
Dihok ... 187 km
Van ... 193 km
Şanlıurfa ... 204 km
Erzurum ... 223 km
Malatya ... 231 km
Mosul ... 234 km
Erbil ... 298 km
Gaziantep ... 314 km
Orūmīyeh ... 318 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 339 km
Aleppo ... 368 km
Yerevan ... 370 km
Kirkuk ... 373 km
Sivas ... 388 km
Tabriz ... 414 km
Kayseri ... 462 km
Ḩamāh ... 463 km
Adana ... 476 km
Homs ... 496 km
Latakia ... 500 km
Tarsus ... 511 km
Tbilisi ... 513 km
Ganja ... 520 km
Ramadi ... 522 km
Mersin ... 533 km
Samsun ... 536 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries