Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Orūmīyeh, IranOrūmīyehIran

What time is it?

Current local time inOrūmīyeh Iran

What day is it in Orūmīyeh right now?

Sunday (March 3, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Orūmīyeh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +7:30 hours

The sun in Orūmīyeh
Today, March 3, 2024

Sunrise Orūmīyeh

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Orūmīyeh

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • OMH
  • Orumiyeh
  • Orūmīyeh
  • Ourmia
  • Reza'iyeh
  • Rezaeyeh
  • Rezaiyye
  • Rezâiyye
  • Rezā’īyeh
  • Rizaiyeh
  • Rizāiyeh
  • Urmia
  • Urmija
  • Urmiya
  • Urmiye
  • Urmía
  • Urumija
  • Urumiyeh
  • Urūmiyeh
  • arwmyh
  • arwmyt
  • shhrstan arwmyh
  • Úrmia
  • Ûrmiye
  • Урмия
  • Урумия
  • אורמיה
  • أرومية
  • ارومیه
  • ارومیّه
  • شهرستان ارومیه
  • ܐܘܪܡܝܐ

Country

Orūmīyeh is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

577,307 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Orūmīyeh (West Azerbaijan)

Tabriz ... 114 km
Van ... 171 km
Erbil ... 174 km
Dihok ... 184 km
Mosul ... 207 km
Kirkuk ... 236 km
Ardabīl ... 269 km
Zanjān ... 291 km
Sanandaj ... 291 km
Yerevan ... 293 km
Batman ... 318 km
Ganja ... 360 km
Rasht ... 363 km
Al Ḩasakah ... 366 km
Kahrīz ... 383 km
Kermanshah ... 391 km
Diyarbakır ... 391 km
Erzurum ... 400 km
Pasragad Branch ... 409 km
Hamadān ... 410 km
Āzādshahr ... 413 km
Qazvin ... 419 km
Tbilisi ... 456 km
Deir ez-Zor ... 465 km
Baghdad ... 467 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 473 km
Elazığ ... 485 km
Baku ... 495 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30