Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Şemdinli, TurkeyŞemdinliTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inŞemdinli Turkey

What day is it in Şemdinli right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Şemdinli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Şemdinli
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Şemdinli

Sunrise

5:05 am

Local time
Sunset Şemdinli

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Navsar
  • Navşar
  • Semdinli
  • Semdinni
  • shamsdyun
  • shmdnly
  • shmdynan
  • shmdynly
  • shmsdyn
  • shmzdn
  • shmzdyn
  • shەmzynan
  • Şemdinli
  • Şemdinni
  • شمدنلی
  • شمدينلي
  • شمدینان
  • شمدینلی
  • شەمزینان
  • ܫܡܙܕܝܢ
  • ܫܡܙܕܢ
  • ܫܡܣܕܝܢ
  • ܫܲܡܣܕܝܼܢ

Country

Şemdinli is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

18,978 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Şemdinli (Hakkâri)

Orūmīyeh ... 49 km
Erbil ... 132 km
Dihok ... 136 km
Mosul ... 158 km
Tabriz ... 162 km
Van ... 162 km
Kirkuk ... 203 km
Batman ... 283 km
Sanandaj ... 293 km
Ardabīl ... 316 km
Yerevan ... 317 km
Zanjān ... 322 km
Diyarbakır ... 355 km
Kahrīz ... 378 km
Kermanshah ... 385 km
Erzurum ... 390 km
Ganja ... 399 km
Rasht ... 402 km
Pasragad Branch ... 418 km
Hamadān ... 419 km
Āzādshahr ... 423 km
Baghdad ... 437 km
Ramadi ... 440 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 442 km
Qazvin ... 450 km
Elazığ ... 454 km
Şanlıurfa ... 463 km
Tbilisi ... 484 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries