Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Deir ez-Zor, SyriaDeir ez-ZorSyria

What time is it?

Current local time inDeir ez-Zor Syria

What day is it in Deir ez-Zor right now?

Tuesday (July 23, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Damascus

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Deir ez-Zor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Deir ez-Zor
Today, July 23, 2024

Sunrise Deir ez-Zor

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Deir ez-Zor

Sunset

7:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Azaura
  • DEZ
  • Dair az-Zaur
  • Dair az-Zaŭr
  • Dajr az-Zaur
  • Dajr ez-Zaur
  • Dajr-ehz-Zaur
  • Dayr al-Zawr
  • Dayr al-Zor
  • Dayr az Zawr
  • Dayr az Zur
  • Dayr az Zūr
  • Dayr az-Zawr
  • Dayr uz-Zur
  • Deir Azzor
  • Deir Zzor
  • Deir al-Zor
  • Deir al-Zour
  • Deir el-Zor
  • Deir ez Zoar
  • Deir ez Zor
  • Deir ez Zoras
  • Deir ez-Zor
  • Dejr ez-Zor
  • Dejr-ehz-Zor
  • Dejr-ez-Zor
  • Der Ezzor
  • Deyr-el-Zor
  • Deyrizor
  • Deïr ez Zor
  • Nteir al-Zor
  • Ter Zor Der Zor Ter Zor
  • dai er zu er
  • deileuejeujoleu
  • deileuejoleu
  • deir-el-zori
  • derizoru
  • dyr alzwr
  • dyralzwr
  • dyrʾ zʿwrtʾ
  • Ντέιρ αλ-Ζορ
  • Дайр-эз-Заур
  • Дейр ез-Зор
  • Дейр-ез-Зор
  • Дейр-эз-Зор
  • Դեյր-էլ-Զոր
  • Տէր Զօր Դեր Զոր Ter Zor
  • דיר א-זור
  • دير الزور
  • دیر الزور
  • دیرالزور
  • ܕܝܪܐ ܙܥܘܪܬܐ
  • დეირ-ელ-ზორი
  • デリゾール
  • 代尔祖尔
  • 데이르에조르
  • 데이르에즈조르

Country

Deir ez-Zor is a city in Syria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Damascus.

Population

271,800 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Deir ez-Zor, Syria

Ar Raqqah ... 114 km
Al Ḩasakah ... 138 km
Şanlıurfa ... 229 km
Aleppo ... 257 km
Mosul ... 263 km
Ḩamāh ... 272 km
Homs ... 282 km
Dihok ... 284 km
Diyarbakır ... 284 km
Gaziantep ... 291 km
Batman ... 292 km
Adıyaman ... 306 km
Erbil ... 324 km
Kirkuk ... 341 km
Ţarţūs ... 344 km
Latakia ... 349 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 357 km
Malatya ... 363 km
Damascus ... 368 km
Elazığ ... 375 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 394 km
Beirut ... 404 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 405 km
Baghdad ... 406 km
Adana ... 426 km
Karbala ... 432 km
Van ... 434 km
Tarsus ... 455 km

Syria Syria: Neighbouring Countries