As Safīrah, Syria Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference As Safīrah, Syria Aleppo

What time is it?

Current local time in
As Safīrah, Syria

Time Zone: UTC+2

Asia/Damascus

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

As Safīrah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in As Safīrah: Today, November 24, 2017

Sunrise As Safīrah

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset As Safīrah

Sunset

4:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al-Safira
  • As Safirah
  • As Safīrah
  • Safir
  • Safira
  • Safirah
  • Safīrah
  • Sfira
  • Sfire
  • Sfiré
  • Sfīra
  • alsfyrt
  • sfyrt
  • Şafīr
  • السفيرة
  • سفيرة

Country

As Safīrah is a city in Syria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Damascus.

Population

95,832 People

Cities around As Safīrah (Aleppo)

Aleppo ... 22 km
Gaziantep ... 109 km
Ḩamāh ... 116 km
Latakia ... 141 km
Homs ... 158 km
Şanlıurfa ... 166 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 170 km
Adana ... 193 km
Tarsus ... 219 km
Mercin ... 235 km
Malatya ... 262 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 284 km
Beirut ... 284 km
Damascus ... 296 km
Diyarbakır ... 305 km
Elazığ ... 322 km
Kayseri ... 329 km
Batman ... 361 km
Sivas ... 405 km
Haifa ... 407 km
Irbid ... 407 km
Konya ... 439 km
Zarqa ... 453 km
Dihok ... 458 km
Russeifa ... 459 km
Mosul ... 461 km
Amman ... 468 km
East Jerusalem ... 503 km
West Jerusalem ... 503 km

Syria Syria: Neighbouring Countries