Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference I‘zāz, SyriaI‘zāzSyria

What time is it?

Current local time inI‘zāz Syria

What day is it in I‘zāz right now?

Tuesday (September 21, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Asia/
Damascus

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in I‘zāz to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Thursday, October 28, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

I‘zāz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in I‘zāz
Today, September 21, 2021

Sunrise I‘zāz

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset I‘zāz

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • A`zaz
  • Aazaz
  • Aazâz
  • Azaz
  • A‘zāz
  • E'zaz
  • Ezzaz
  • I`zaz
  • Izaz
  • I‘zāz
  • aʿzaz
  • Аазаз
  • Азаз
  • أعزاز
  • إعزاز

Country

I‘zāz is a city in Syria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Damascus.

Population

66,138 People

Major cities in the vicinity of I‘zāz (Aleppo)

Aleppo ... 44 km
Gaziantep ... 59 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 111 km
Adana ... 145 km
Latakia ... 154 km
Şanlıurfa ... 154 km
Ḩamāh ... 162 km
Tarsus ... 177 km
Mersin ... 195 km
Homs ... 207 km
Malatya ... 220 km
Kayseri ... 268 km
Elazığ ... 289 km
Diyarbakır ... 293 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 321 km
Beirut ... 322 km
Damascus ... 344 km
Sivas ... 348 km
Batman ... 357 km
Konya ... 392 km
Haifa ... 446 km
Irbid ... 454 km
Dihok ... 477 km
Mosul ... 487 km
Çankaya ... 497 km
Ankara ... 497 km
Erzurum ... 499 km
Zarqa ... 503 km
Muratpaşa ... 504 km

Syria Syria: Neighbouring Countries