Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Osmaniye, TurkeyOsmaniyeTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inOsmaniye Turkey

What day is it in Osmaniye right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Osmaniye

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Osmaniye
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Osmaniye

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Osmaniye

Sunset

7:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Asmanie
  • Cebelibereket
  • Gebelibereket
  • Kinikan
  • Osmanie
  • Osmanigie
  • Osmanije
  • Osmanijė
  • Osmaniye
  • Osmaniyə
  • ao si man ni ye
  • oseumaniye
  • osmanie
  • osumanie
  • Οσμανίγιε
  • Асманіе
  • Османие
  • Османије
  • Османіє
  • אוסמניה
  • אסמאניע
  • عثمانية
  • عثمانیه
  • عثمانیہ
  • عثمانیے
  • ოსმანიე
  • オスマニエ
  • 奧斯曼尼耶
  • 오스마니예

Country

Osmaniye is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

202,837 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Osmaniye, Turkey

Adana ... 75 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 79 km
Gaziantep ... 91 km
Tarsus ... 110 km
Aleppo ... 121 km
Mersin ... 132 km
Latakia ... 174 km
Kayseri ... 193 km
Şanlıurfa ... 204 km
Malatya ... 218 km
Ḩamāh ... 218 km
Homs ... 261 km
Elazığ ... 297 km
Sivas ... 301 km
Konya ... 314 km
Diyarbakır ... 331 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 355 km
Beirut ... 355 km
Damascus ... 393 km
Batman ... 401 km
Çankaya ... 414 km
Ankara ... 415 km
Batikent ... 425 km
Muratpaşa ... 440 km
Antalya ... 445 km
Samsun ... 463 km
Haifa ... 479 km
Irbid ... 499 km
Erzurum ... 510 km
Dihok ... 540 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries