Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Erzurum, TurkeyErzurumTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inErzurum Turkey

What day is it in Erzurum right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Erzurum

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Erzurum
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Erzurum

Sunrise

5:12 am

Local time
Sunset Erzurum

Sunset

7:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ard-ar-Rum
  • Arzan-ar-Rum
  • Arzirum
  • Carana
  • ERZ
  • Ehrzurum
  • Erserum
  • Erzeroum
  • Erzerum
  • Erzirom
  • Erzirum
  • Erzurum
  • Erzuruma
  • Erzurumas
  • Erzéroum
  • Erzîrom
  • Kalikala
  • Karin
  • Theodosiopolis
  • Theodosioupoli
  • ai er zu lu mu
  • ard rwm
  • ardrwm
  • arzrwm
  • eleujulum
  • eruzurumu
  • erzurumi
  • xer su rum
  • yەrzyڕۆm
  • Ərzurum
  • Ερζερούμ
  • Θεοδοσιούπολη
  • Ерзурум
  • Эрзурум
  • Կարին
  • ארזורום
  • أرضروم
  • ئەرزیڕۆم
  • ارزروم
  • ارض روم
  • เอร์ซูรุม
  • ერზურუმი
  • エルズルム
  • 埃尔祖鲁姆
  • 에르주룸

Country

Erzurum is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

420,691 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Erzurum, Turkey

Elazığ ... 214 km
Batman ... 223 km
Van ... 230 km
Diyarbakır ... 236 km
Yerevan ... 261 km
Malatya ... 293 km
Sivas ... 342 km
Tbilisi ... 346 km
Şanlıurfa ... 362 km
Dihok ... 362 km
Orūmīyeh ... 400 km
Ganja ... 416 km
Mosul ... 420 km
Samsun ... 424 km
Sochi ... 425 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 432 km
Nal’chik ... 438 km
Vladikavkaz ... 439 km
Gaziantep ... 442 km
Tabriz ... 449 km
Erbil ... 465 km
Kayseri ... 482 km
Aleppo ... 525 km
Kirkuk ... 549 km
Stavropol’ ... 568 km
Adana ... 575 km
Ardabīl ... 591 km
Krasnodar ... 595 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries