Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sürmene, TurkeySürmeneTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inSürmene Turkey

What day is it in Sürmene right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sürmene

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Sürmene
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Sürmene

Sunrise

5:16 am

Local time
Sunset Sürmene

Sunset

7:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hamurgan
  • Hamurgân
  • Homurgan
  • Humurgan
  • Humurgân
  • Kamurghia
  • Sjurmene
  • Suermene
  • Surmene
  • Syurmene
  • Sürmene
  • Сюрмене

Country

Sürmene is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

20,039 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sürmene (Trabzon)

Erzurum ... 144 km
Elazığ ... 256 km
Sivas ... 280 km
Sochi ... 299 km
Samsun ... 307 km
Malatya ... 317 km
Diyarbakır ... 330 km
Batman ... 342 km
Yerevan ... 360 km
Van ... 372 km
Tbilisi ... 387 km
Nal’chik ... 400 km
Şanlıurfa ... 425 km
Vladikavkaz ... 433 km
Kayseri ... 442 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 447 km
Krasnodar ... 465 km
Gaziantep ... 477 km
Stavropol’ ... 479 km
Ganja ... 500 km
Dihok ... 500 km
Orūmīyeh ... 542 km
Mosul ... 557 km
Aleppo ... 570 km
Adana ... 578 km
Tabriz ... 583 km
Çankaya ... 592 km
Ankara ... 592 km
Batikent ... 601 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries