Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Borçka, TurkeyBorçkaTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inBorçka Turkey

What day is it in Borçka right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Borçka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Borçka
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Borçka

Sunrise

5:03 am

Local time
Sunset Borçka

Sunset

7:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Borchka
  • Borcka
  • Borçka
  • Yeniyol
  • Борчка

Country

Borçka is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

9,942 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Borçka (Artvin)

Erzurum ... 163 km
Tbilisi ... 257 km
Yerevan ... 263 km
Nal’chik ... 283 km
Sochi ... 292 km
Vladikavkaz ... 303 km
Van ... 344 km
Elazığ ... 355 km
Ganja ... 383 km
Batman ... 385 km
Diyarbakır ... 397 km
Stavropol’ ... 407 km
Sivas ... 412 km
Malatya ... 426 km
Samsun ... 427 km
Krasnodar ... 460 km
Orūmīyeh ... 500 km
Makhachkala ... 500 km
Dihok ... 506 km
Şanlıurfa ... 516 km
Tabriz ... 517 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 563 km
Mosul ... 565 km
Kayseri ... 573 km
Gaziantep ... 584 km
Erbil ... 600 km
Ardabīl ... 631 km
Sumqayıt ... 646 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 665 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries