Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oltu, TurkeyOltuTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inOltu Turkey

What day is it in Oltu right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oltu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Oltu
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Oltu

Sunrise

5:08 am

Local time
Sunset Oltu

Sunset

7:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Olti
  • Oltu
  • Olty
  • Олту

Country

Oltu is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

23,504 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oltu (Erzurum)

Erzurum ... 90 km
Yerevan ... 206 km
Van ... 252 km
Tbilisi ... 261 km
Batman ... 300 km
Elazığ ... 302 km
Diyarbakır ... 322 km
Vladikavkaz ... 349 km
Ganja ... 351 km
Nal’chik ... 351 km
Malatya ... 380 km
Sochi ... 383 km
Sivas ... 408 km
Orūmīyeh ... 412 km
Dihok ... 412 km
Tabriz ... 438 km
Şanlıurfa ... 451 km
Samsun ... 460 km
Mosul ... 472 km
Stavropol’ ... 496 km
Erbil ... 506 km
Makhachkala ... 517 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 520 km
Gaziantep ... 532 km
Krasnodar ... 552 km
Kayseri ... 557 km
Ardabīl ... 564 km
Kirkuk ... 591 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries