Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eleşkirt, TurkeyEleşkirtTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inEleşkirt Turkey

What day is it in Eleşkirt right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eleşkirt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Eleşkirt
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Eleşkirt

Sunrise

5:09 am

Local time
Sunset Eleşkirt

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Eleskirt
  • Eleşkirt
  • Toprakkale
  • Zeydekan
  • Zeydikan
  • Zeydikân
  • Zidikan
  • Zidikân

Country

Eleşkirt is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

18,769 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eleşkirt (Ağrı)

Erzurum ... 113 km
Yerevan ... 153 km
Van ... 155 km
Batman ... 244 km
Tbilisi ... 271 km
Diyarbakır ... 286 km
Elazığ ... 303 km
Ganja ... 311 km
Orūmīyeh ... 313 km
Dihok ... 324 km
Tabriz ... 346 km
Mosul ... 383 km
Malatya ... 384 km
Vladikavkaz ... 391 km
Erbil ... 412 km
Nal’chik ... 414 km
Şanlıurfa ... 425 km
Sivas ... 453 km
Sochi ... 481 km
Ardabīl ... 481 km
Kirkuk ... 496 km
Gaziantep ... 520 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 521 km
Makhachkala ... 521 km
Samsun ... 533 km
Sumqayıt ... 567 km
Zanjān ... 579 km
Stavropol’ ... 580 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries