Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Adilcevaz, TurkeyAdilcevazTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inAdilcevaz Turkey

What day is it in Adilcevaz right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Adilcevaz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Adilcevaz
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Adilcevaz

Sunrise

5:09 am

Local time
Sunset Adilcevaz

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Adeljivaz
  • Adilcevaz
  • Adildzhevaz
  • Адилджеваз
  • عادالجواز
  • عادلجواز

Country

Adilcevaz is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

52,781 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Adilcevaz (Bitlis)

Van ... 62 km
Batman ... 163 km
Erzurum ... 169 km
Yerevan ... 209 km
Dihok ... 214 km
Diyarbakır ... 224 km
Orūmīyeh ... 233 km
Mosul ... 273 km
Elazığ ... 282 km
Tabriz ... 296 km
Erbil ... 306 km
Malatya ... 357 km
Ganja ... 357 km
Tbilisi ... 361 km
Şanlıurfa ... 363 km
Kirkuk ... 390 km
Ardabīl ... 450 km
Gaziantep ... 469 km
Sivas ... 470 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 484 km
Vladikavkaz ... 492 km
Sanandaj ... 514 km
Zanjān ... 517 km
Nal’chik ... 522 km
Aleppo ... 530 km
Rasht ... 574 km
Kayseri ... 580 km
Samsun ... 580 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries