Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mosul, IraqMosulIraq

What time is it?

Current local time inMosul Iraq

What day is it in Mosul right now?

Wednesday (September 22, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Baghdad

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mosul

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Mosul
Today, September 22, 2021

Sunrise Mosul

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Mosul

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Mawsil
  • Al Mawşil
  • Al Mosul
  • Al Musil
  • Al Mūşil
  • Mosel
  • Mosoel
  • Mosouli
  • Mossoul
  • Mossul
  • Mosul
  • Mosul khot
  • Mosula
  • Mosulas
  • Mosulo
  • Moszul
  • Mousl
  • Moussoul
  • Musil
  • Musił
  • Musul
  • Musıl
  • Mûsil
  • OSM
  • almwsl
  • mo su er
  • mo sul
  • mocul
  • mosala
  • mosul
  • mosula
  • mosuli
  • mosuru
  • mwsl
  • mwswl
  • mwsڵ
  • Μοσούλη
  • Мосeл
  • Мосул
  • Мосул хот
  • Մոսուլ
  • מאסול
  • מוסול
  • الموصل
  • موسڵ
  • موصل
  • موصول
  • مووسڵ
  • ܡܘܨܠ
  • मोसुल
  • ਮੋਸਲ
  • மோசுல்
  • മൊസൂൾ
  • โมซูล
  • მოსული
  • モースル
  • 摩苏尔
  • 摩蘇爾
  • 모술

Country

Mosul is a city in Iraq.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Baghdad.

Population

1,739,800 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mosul (Nineveh)

Dihok ... 60 km
Erbil ... 74 km
Kirkuk ... 140 km
Orūmīyeh ... 207 km
Batman ... 234 km
Van ... 239 km
Diyarbakır ... 290 km
Tabriz ... 319 km
Ramadi ... 321 km
Sanandaj ... 331 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 344 km
Baghdad ... 345 km
Şanlıurfa ... 358 km
Kahrīz ... 382 km
Kermanshah ... 387 km
Elazığ ... 405 km
Karbala ... 416 km
Erzurum ... 420 km
Zanjān ... 432 km
Yerevan ... 438 km
Al Ḩillah ... 439 km
Malatya ... 444 km
Pasragad Branch ... 462 km
Hamadān ... 464 km
Ardabīl ... 465 km
Gaziantep ... 466 km
Āzādshahr ... 469 km
Al Kūt ... 473 km

Iraq Iraq: Neighbouring Countries