Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Fallūjah, IraqAl FallūjahIraq

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Fallūjah Iraq

What day is it in Al Fallūjah right now?

Saturday (December 4, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Baghdad

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Fallūjah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Al Fallūjah
Today, December 4, 2021

Sunrise Al Fallūjah

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Al Fallūjah

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Falluja
  • Al Fallujah
  • Al Fallūja
  • Al Fallūjah
  • Al Falooja
  • Al-Falludza
  • Al-Falludża
  • Al-Falluja
  • Falloujah
  • Falludscha
  • Falluja
  • Fallujah
  • Fallūjah
  • Faludza
  • Faludzha
  • Faluga
  • Faluja
  • Faluya
  • Faluĝa
  • Feludja
  • Feluja
  • TQD
  • alflwjt
  • faruja
  • fei lu jie
  • Фалуджа
  • Фалуџа
  • الفلوجة
  • ファルージャ
  • 费卢杰

Country

Al Fallūjah is a city in Iraq.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Baghdad.

Population

190,159 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Fallūjah (Falluja District, Al Anbar)

Abū Ghurayb ... 33 km
Ramadi ... 40 km
Baghdad ... 50 km
Karbala ... 83 km
Al Ḩillah ... 110 km
Najaf ... 153 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 175 km
Al Kūt ... 187 km
Kirkuk ... 239 km
Kermanshah ... 283 km
Kahrīz ... 286 km
Erbil ... 313 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 317 km
Nasiriyah ... 321 km
Mosul ... 333 km
Sanandaj ... 336 km
Khorramabad ... 366 km
Dihok ... 393 km
Borūjerd ... 402 km
Pasragad Branch ... 407 km
Hamadān ... 411 km
Āzādshahr ... 415 km
Basrah ... 447 km
Ahvaz ... 452 km
Orūmīyeh ... 474 km
Khorramshahr ... 476 km
Arāk ... 481 km

Iraq Iraq: Neighbouring Countries