Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aş Şuwayrah, IraqAş ŞuwayrahIraq

What time is it?

Current local time inAş Şuwayrah Iraq

What day is it in Aş Şuwayrah right now?

Friday (June 2, 2023)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Baghdad

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aş Şuwayrah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Aş Şuwayrah
Today, June 2, 2023

Sunrise Aş Şuwayrah

Sunrise

4:53 am

Local time
Sunset Aş Şuwayrah

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • As Suwayrah
  • Aş Şuwayrah
  • Jazira
  • Jazīra
  • Jumeiseh
  • Juweimiseh
  • Sewairah
  • Suvajra
  • Suwaira
  • Suweireh
  • Suweiri
  • alswyrt
  • Сувайра
  • الصويرة

Country

Aş Şuwayrah is a city in Iraq.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Baghdad.

Population

42,354 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aş Şuwayrah (Al-Suwaira District, Wāsiţ)

Baghdad ... 55 km
Al Ḩillah ... 59 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 64 km
Karbala ... 70 km
Al Kūt ... 95 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 104 km
Najaf ... 105 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 225 km
Nasiriyah ... 238 km
Kermanshah ... 239 km
Kahrīz ... 243 km
Kirkuk ... 282 km
Khorramabad ... 294 km
Sanandaj ... 318 km
Borūjerd ... 336 km
Basrah ... 359 km
Pasragad Branch ... 360 km
Ahvaz ... 360 km
Hamadān ... 364 km
Erbil ... 364 km
Āzādshahr ... 367 km
Khorramshahr ... 387 km
Mosul ... 398 km
Abadan ... 401 km
Arāk ... 415 km
Dihok ... 457 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 500 km

Iraq Iraq: Neighbouring Countries