Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kūhdasht, IranKūhdashtIran

What time is it?

Current local time inKūhdasht Iran

What day is it in Kūhdasht right now?

Monday (May 23, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving Time DST

Currently in use
UTC+4:30

Standard Time

UTC+3:30

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kūhdasht to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Tuesday, March 22, 2022

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kūhdasht to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Wednesday, September 21, 2022

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kūhdasht

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2:30 hours
Mumbai +1 hour
Hong Kong +3:30 hours
Tokyo +4:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kūhdasht
Today, May 23, 2022

Sunrise Kūhdasht

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Kūhdasht

Sunset

8:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kuh-i-Dasht
  • Kuhdasht
  • Kūh-ī-Dasht
  • Kūhdasht
  • kwhdsht
  • کوهدشت

Country

Kūhdasht is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

100,208 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kūhdasht (Lorestan Province)

Khorramabad ... 60 km
Kermanshah ... 97 km
Borūjerd ... 100 km
Kahrīz ... 104 km
Pasragad Branch ... 154 km
Hamadān ... 157 km
Āzādshahr ... 159 km
Arāk ... 179 km
Al Kūt ... 183 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 191 km
Sanandaj ... 202 km
Baghdad ... 258 km
Ahvaz ... 259 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 274 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 276 km
Al Ḩillah ... 282 km
Qom ... 289 km
Nasiriyah ... 294 km
Karbala ... 305 km
Najaf ... 310 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 328 km
Basrah ... 334 km
Kirkuk ... 335 km
Isfahan ... 340 km
Khorramshahr ... 344 km
Ramadi ... 345 km
Zanjān ... 353 km
Abadan ... 356 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30