Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Khomeynī Shahr, IranKhomeynī ShahrIran

What time is it?

Current local time inKhomeynī Shahr Iran

What day is it in Khomeynī Shahr right now?

Friday (June 18, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving TimeDST

Currently in use
UTC+4:30

Standard Time

UTC+3:30

Next time change

Time Change in Khomeynī Shahr to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Tuesday, September 21, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Khomeynī Shahr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2:30 hours
Mumbai +1 hour
Hong Kong +3:30 hours
Tokyo +4:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Khomeynī Shahr
Today, June 18, 2021

Sunrise Khomeynī Shahr

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Khomeynī Shahr

Sunset

8:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Homayoon Shahr
  • Homayunshahr
  • Homāyūnshahr
  • Khomeyni Shahr
  • Khomeynishahr
  • Khomeynī Shahr
  • Khomeynīshahr
  • Sedeh
  • khmyny shhr
  • خمینی شهر

Country

Khomeynī Shahr is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

277,334 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Khomeynī Shahr (Isfahan)

Isfahan ... 12 km
Arāk ... 214 km
Qom ... 222 km
Yazd ... 243 km
Borūjerd ... 260 km
Khorramabad ... 270 km
Ahvaz ... 274 km
Qarchak ... 302 km
Tehran ... 332 km
Āzādshahr ... 332 km
Hamadān ... 336 km
Pasragad Branch ... 337 km
Shiraz ... 348 km
Karaj ... 349 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 364 km
Khorramshahr ... 365 km
Abadan ... 366 km
Basrah ... 385 km
Kermanshah ... 401 km
Kahrīz ... 405 km
Qazvin ... 413 km
Sari ... 444 km
Al Kūt ... 458 km
Nasiriyah ... 459 km
Sanandaj ... 465 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 484 km
Zanjān ... 502 km
Kerman ... 517 km
Rasht ... 529 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30