Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zahedan, IranZahedanIran

What time is it?

Current local time inZahedan Iran

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving TimeDST

UTC+4:30

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+3:30

Next time change

Time Change in Zahedan to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Monday, March 22, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zahedan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10:30 hours
Mexico City -8:30 hours
New York -7:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -2:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +6:30 hours

The sun in Zahedan
Today, September 30, 2020

Sunrise Zahedan

Sunrise

5:19 am

Local time
Sunset Zahedan

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dowzdab
  • Dowzdāb
  • Duzdab
  • Duzdap
  • Duzdāb
  • Duzdāp
  • ZAH
  • Zahedan
  • Zahedan-e (Yek)
  • Zahedanas
  • Zahedano
  • Zahedán
  • Zahidan
  • Zaidan
  • Zaidān
  • Zakhedan
  • Záhedán
  • Zāhedān
  • Zāhedān-e (Yek)
  • cakitan
  • jahedan
  • jahedana
  • zahdan
  • zahedan
  • zahedana
  • zahedani
  • zha hei dan
  • Захедан
  • Зоҳидон
  • Զահեդան
  • زاهدان
  • زاہدان
  • ज़ाहेदान
  • জহেদন
  • சாகிதன்
  • ზაჰედანი
  • ザーヘダーン
  • 扎黑丹
  • 자헤단

Country

Zahedan is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

551,980 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zahedan (Sistan and Baluchestan)

Kerman ... 315 km
Bandar Abbas ... 447 km
Kandahār ... 453 km
Quetta ... 497 km
Herāt ... 545 km
Yazd ... 583 km
Ajman City ... 624 km
Larkana ... 626 km
Sharjah ... 633 km
Dubai ... 659 km
Shiraz ... 667 km
Sukkur ... 670 km
Muscat ... 680 km
Karachi ... 709 km
Malir Cantonment ... 713 km
Hyderabad ... 752 km
Mashhad ... 755 km
Abu Dhabi ... 759 km
Rahim Yar Khan ... 765 km
Isfahan ... 813 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 825 km
Multan ... 853 km
Kabul ... 866 km
Bahawalpur ... 866 km
Doha ... 879 km
Ar Rayyān ... 886 km
Dammam ... 925 km
Jhang Sadr ... 937 km
Mazār-e Sharīf ... 938 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30