Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Ain City, United Arab EmiratesAl Ain CityUnited Arab Emirates

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Ain City United Arab Emirates

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Dubai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Ain City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Al Ain City
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Al Ain City

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Al Ain City

Sunset

6:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AAN
  • Ainas
  • Al Ain
  • Al Ain City
  • Al Ajn
  • Al Ayn
  • Al `Ayn
  • Al Ɛayn
  • Al ‘Ayn
  • Al-Ain
  • Al-Ajn
  • Al-Ayin
  • Al-Ayn
  • Al-Aïn
  • Ehl'-Ajn
  • El Ain
  • El-Ajn
  • ai yin
  • al ain
  • al-ain
  • al-aini
  • alʿyn
  • ela ena
  • mdynt alʿyn
  • Ел Аин
  • Эль-Айн
  • Ալ-Ային
  • אל-עין
  • العين
  • العین
  • مدينة العين
  • एल एन
  • அல் ஐன்
  • അൽ ഐൻ
  • ალ-აინი
  • アル・アイン
  • 艾因
  • 알아인

Country

Al Ain City is a city in United Arab Emirates.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dubai.

Population

55,091 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Ain City (Abu Dhabi)

Dubai ... 104 km
Abu Dhabi ... 113 km
Sharjah ... 130 km
Ajman City ... 136 km
Muscat ... 223 km
Bandar Abbas ... 333 km
Doha ... 360 km
Ar Rayyān ... 368 km
Al Hufūf ... 511 km
Al Mubarraz ... 512 km
Dammam ... 516 km
Shiraz ... 650 km
Al Kharj ... 675 km
Kerman ... 679 km
Zahedan ... 713 km
Riyadh ... 726 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 817 km
Yazd ... 855 km
Abadan ... 902 km
Karachi ... 903 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 912 km
Khorramshahr ... 917 km
Malir Cantonment ... 920 km
Basrah ... 944 km
Ahvaz ... 968 km
Buraydah ... 972 km
Isfahan ... 987 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 994 km

United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates: Neighbouring Countries