Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dammam, Saudi ArabiaDammamSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inDammam Saudi Arabia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dammam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Dammam
Today, September 30, 2020

Sunrise Dammam

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Dammam

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ad Dammam
  • Ad Dammām
  • Ad-Dammam
  • Ad-Damman
  • DMM
  • Daemmam
  • Damam
  • Damamas
  • Dammam
  • Damman
  • Dammám
  • Dammām
  • Dämmam
  • Ed Dammam
  • Ntamam
  • aldmam
  • da man
  • dam'mam
  • dam'mama
  • damam
  • damama
  • damami
  • dammam
  • danmamu
  • dmam
  • xad dam mam
  • Νταμάμ
  • Дамам
  • Даммам
  • דמאם
  • الدمام
  • دمام
  • दम्मम
  • दम्माम
  • ਦਮਾਮ
  • డమ్మామ్
  • ദമാം
  • อัดดัมมาม
  • დამამი
  • ダンマーム
  • 达曼
  • 담맘

Country

Dammam is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

768,602 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dammam (Eastern Province)

Al Mubarraz ... 121 km
Al Hufūf ... 125 km
Ar Rayyān ... 165 km
Doha ... 171 km
Riyadh ... 332 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 333 km
Al Kharj ... 335 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 398 km
Shiraz ... 400 km
Abu Dhabi ... 407 km
Sharjah ... 442 km
Dubai ... 443 km
Ajman City ... 445 km
Abadan ... 453 km
Khorramshahr ... 467 km
Basrah ... 486 km
Buraydah ... 491 km
Bandar Abbas ... 502 km
Ahvaz ... 550 km
Nasiriyah ... 595 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 640 km
Ha'il ... 684 km
Yazd ... 691 km
Isfahan ... 696 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 698 km
Kerman ... 701 km
Muscat ... 735 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 739 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries