Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Munayzilah, Saudi ArabiaAl MunayzilahSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Munayzilah Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Al Munayzilah right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Munayzilah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Al Munayzilah
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Al Munayzilah

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Al Munayzilah

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Munaizilah
  • Al Munayzilah
  • Manaizlah
  • Manzilah
  • Minazla

Country

Al Munayzilah is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

16,296 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Munayzilah (Eastern Province)

Al Hufūf ... 7 km
Al Mubarraz ... 7 km
Dammam ... 121 km
Ar Rayyān ... 141 km
Doha ... 150 km
Al Kharj ... 231 km
Riyadh ... 248 km
Abu Dhabi ... 393 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 426 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 448 km
Dubai ... 453 km
Sharjah ... 460 km
Ajman City ... 465 km
Buraydah ... 467 km
Shiraz ... 519 km
Abadan ... 556 km
Bandar Abbas ... 566 km
Khorramshahr ... 569 km
Basrah ... 584 km
Ahvaz ... 658 km
Ha'il ... 681 km
Nasiriyah ... 682 km
Muscat ... 727 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 738 km
Kerman ... 802 km
Yazd ... 810 km
Medina ... 811 km
Sulţānah ... 813 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries