Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Ḩadd, BahrainAl ḨaddBahrain

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Ḩadd Bahrain

What day is it in Al Ḩadd right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Bahrain

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Ḩadd

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Al Ḩadd
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Al Ḩadd

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Al Ḩadd

Sunset

4:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Hadd
  • Al Hidd
  • Al Ḩadd
  • Al Ḩidd
  • Hadd
  • Hidd
  • aalhad
  • اَلْحَدّ

Country

Al Ḩadd is a city in Bahrain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bahrain.

Population

12,797 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Ḩadd (Muharraq)

Dammam ... 49 km
Ar Rayyān ... 122 km
Al Mubarraz ... 126 km
Doha ... 127 km
Al Hufūf ... 130 km
Al Kharj ... 352 km
Riyadh ... 359 km
Abu Dhabi ... 359 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 374 km
Sharjah ... 394 km
Dubai ... 394 km
Ajman City ... 397 km
Shiraz ... 400 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 446 km
Bandar Abbas ... 462 km
Abadan ... 488 km
Khorramshahr ... 502 km
Basrah ... 523 km
Buraydah ... 535 km
Ahvaz ... 580 km
Nasiriyah ... 636 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 676 km
Kerman ... 680 km
Muscat ... 686 km
Yazd ... 690 km
Isfahan ... 710 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 712 km
Ha'il ... 731 km