Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tārūt, Saudi ArabiaTārūtSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inTārūt Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Tārūt right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tārūt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tārūt
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Tārūt

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Tārūt

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Darin Fort
  • Tarut
  • Tarut fort
  • Tārūt
  • Tārūt fort
  • tarwt
  • تاروت

Country

Tārūt is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

85,371 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tārūt (Eastern Province)

Dammam ... 17 km
Al Mubarraz ... 134 km
Al Hufūf ... 138 km
Ar Rayyān ... 180 km
Doha ... 186 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 317 km
Riyadh ... 337 km
Al Kharj ... 343 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 385 km
Shiraz ... 389 km
Abu Dhabi ... 420 km
Abadan ... 437 km
Khorramshahr ... 451 km
Sharjah ... 451 km
Dubai ... 453 km
Ajman City ... 454 km
Basrah ... 470 km
Buraydah ... 486 km
Bandar Abbas ... 504 km
Ahvaz ... 534 km
Nasiriyah ... 579 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 624 km
Ha'il ... 677 km
Yazd ... 681 km
Isfahan ... 682 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 683 km
Kerman ... 696 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 724 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries