Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Wukayr, QatarAl WukayrQatar

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Wukayr Qatar

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Qatar

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Wukayr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Al Wukayr
Today, September 30, 2020

Sunrise Al Wukayr

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Al Wukayr

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Wukair
  • Al Wukayr
  • aalwukayr
  • alwkyr
  • الوكير
  • اَلْوُكَيْر

Country

Al Wukayr is a city in Qatar.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Qatar.

Population

5,146 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Wukayr (Al Wakrah)

Doha ... 15 km
Ar Rayyān ... 18 km
Al Hufūf ... 158 km
Al Mubarraz ... 159 km
Dammam ... 182 km
Abu Dhabi ... 242 km
Dubai ... 302 km
Sharjah ... 311 km
Ajman City ... 317 km
Al Kharj ... 354 km
Riyadh ... 389 km
Bandar Abbas ... 441 km
Shiraz ... 497 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 513 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 574 km
Muscat ... 577 km
Buraydah ... 619 km
Abadan ... 627 km
Khorramshahr ... 641 km
Basrah ... 662 km
Ahvaz ... 716 km
Kerman ... 718 km
Nasiriyah ... 775 km
Yazd ... 776 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 815 km
Isfahan ... 826 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 829 km
Ha'il ... 830 km

Qatar Qatar: Neighbouring Countries