Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ar Rifā‘, BahrainAr Rifā‘Bahrain

What time is it?

Current local time inAr Rifā‘ Bahrain

What day is it in Ar Rifā‘ right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Bahrain

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ar Rifā‘

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ar Rifā‘
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Ar Rifā‘

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Ar Rifā‘

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ar Rifa
  • Ar Rifa`
  • Ar Rifā‘
  • Riffa
  • اَلرِّفَاع

Country

Ar Rifā‘ is a city in Bahrain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bahrain.

Population

79,550 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ar Rifā‘ (Southern Governorate)

Dammam ... 50 km
Al Mubarraz ... 111 km
Al Hufūf ... 115 km
Ar Rayyān ... 116 km
Doha ... 122 km
Al Kharj ... 337 km
Riyadh ... 346 km
Abu Dhabi ... 359 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 380 km
Dubai ... 398 km
Sharjah ... 399 km
Ajman City ... 402 km
Shiraz ... 415 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 446 km
Bandar Abbas ... 473 km
Abadan ... 497 km
Khorramshahr ... 511 km
Buraydah ... 527 km
Basrah ... 531 km
Ahvaz ... 591 km
Nasiriyah ... 642 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 685 km
Muscat ... 688 km
Kerman ... 694 km
Yazd ... 704 km
Isfahan ... 724 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 726 km
Ha'il ... 726 km