Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Awjām, Saudi ArabiaAl AwjāmSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Awjām Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Al Awjām right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Awjām

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Al Awjām
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Al Awjām

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Al Awjām

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ajam
  • Ajam al Qatif
  • Ajam al Qatīf
  • Al Ajam
  • Al Awjam
  • Al Awjām
  • Al Ājām
  • El Ajam
  • Lajam
  • Lājām
  • alawjam
  • الاوجام

Country

Al Awjām is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

11,460 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Awjām (Eastern Province)

Dammam ... 20 km
Al Mubarraz ... 131 km
Al Hufūf ... 135 km
Ar Rayyān ... 184 km
Doha ... 190 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 314 km
Riyadh ... 331 km
Al Kharj ... 338 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 379 km
Shiraz ... 394 km
Abu Dhabi ... 426 km
Abadan ... 436 km
Khorramshahr ... 450 km
Sharjah ... 458 km
Dubai ... 460 km
Ajman City ... 461 km
Basrah ... 468 km
Buraydah ... 479 km
Bandar Abbas ... 512 km
Ahvaz ... 533 km
Nasiriyah ... 576 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 622 km
Ha'il ... 669 km
Isfahan ... 684 km
Yazd ... 686 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 686 km
Kerman ... 703 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 720 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries