Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Al Qurayn, Saudi ArabiaAl QuraynSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Al Qurayn, Saudi Arabia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Asia/Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Al Qurayn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Al Qurayn: Today, February 24, 2018

Sunrise Al Qurayn

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Al Qurayn

Sunset

5:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Ghuraim
  • Al Qurayn
  • Al-Qurain
  • Qarain

Country

Al Qurayn is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

12,013 People

Cities around Al Qurayn (Eastern Province)

Al Mubarraz ... 9 km
Al Hufūf ... 14 km
Dammam ... 113 km
Ar Rayyān ... 148 km
Doha ... 156 km
Riyadh ... 247 km
Abu Dhabi ... 398 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 414 km
Dubai ... 449 km
Buraydah ... 460 km
Sharjah ... 466 km
Shiraz ... 511 km
Al Ain ... 513 km
Abadan ... 545 km
Khorramshahr ... 557 km
Bandar Abbas ... 567 km
Basrah ... 572 km
Ahvaz ... 647 km
An Nāşirīyah ... 669 km
Ha'il ... 672 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 726 km
Muscat ... 735 km
Kerman ... 798 km
Yazd ... 803 km
Isfahan ... 806 km
Medina ... 807 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 808 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 808 km
Sulţānah ... 809 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries