Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sayhāt, Saudi ArabiaSayhātSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inSayhāt Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Sayhāt right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sayhāt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sayhāt
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Sayhāt

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Sayhāt

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • As Saihat
  • As Saihāt
  • As Sayhat
  • As Sayhāt
  • Saihat
  • Sayhat
  • Sayhāt
  • Sihat
  • Sīhāt
  • syhat
  • سيهات

Country

Sayhāt is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

66,702 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sayhāt (Eastern Province)

Dammam ... 7 km
Al Mubarraz ... 124 km
Al Hufūf ... 129 km
Ar Rayyān ... 172 km
Doha ... 178 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 326 km
Riyadh ... 332 km
Al Kharj ... 336 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 391 km
Shiraz ... 398 km
Abu Dhabi ... 414 km
Abadan ... 447 km
Sharjah ... 448 km
Dubai ... 449 km
Ajman City ... 451 km
Khorramshahr ... 461 km
Basrah ... 479 km
Buraydah ... 487 km
Bandar Abbas ... 505 km
Ahvaz ... 543 km
Nasiriyah ... 588 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 633 km
Ha'il ... 679 km
Yazd ... 689 km
Isfahan ... 691 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 693 km
Kerman ... 701 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 732 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries