Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Umm as Sāhik, Saudi ArabiaUmm as SāhikSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inUmm as Sāhik Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Umm as Sāhik right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Umm as Sāhik

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Umm as Sāhik
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Umm as Sāhik

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Umm as Sāhik

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Umm as Sahik
  • Umm as Sāhik
  • Umm es Sahich
  • Umm-as-Sahak
  • Umm-as-Sāhak

Country

Umm as Sāhik is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

11,813 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Umm as Sāhik (Eastern Province)

Dammam ... 29 km
Al Mubarraz ... 140 km
Al Hufūf ... 145 km
Ar Rayyān ... 193 km
Doha ... 199 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 305 km
Riyadh ... 335 km
Al Kharj ... 344 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 372 km
Shiraz ... 387 km
Abadan ... 426 km
Abu Dhabi ... 433 km
Khorramshahr ... 440 km
Basrah ... 458 km
Sharjah ... 463 km
Dubai ... 465 km
Ajman City ... 466 km
Buraydah ... 477 km
Bandar Abbas ... 513 km
Ahvaz ... 523 km
Nasiriyah ... 567 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 612 km
Ha'il ... 665 km
Isfahan ... 675 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 677 km
Yazd ... 678 km
Kerman ... 699 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 711 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries