Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ras Al Khaimah City, United Arab EmiratesRas Al Khaimah CityUnited Arab Emirates

What time is it?

Current local time inRas Al Khaimah City United Arab Emirates

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Dubai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ras Al Khaimah City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Ras Al Khaimah City
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Ras Al Khaimah City

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Ras Al Khaimah City

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Julfa
  • Khaimah
  • RAK City
  • RKT
  • Ra's al Khaymah
  • Ra's al-Chaima
  • Ras Al Khaimah City
  • Ras al Khaimah
  • Ras al-Khaimah
  • Ras el Khaimah
  • Ras el Khaïmah
  • Ras el-Kheima
  • Ras-ehl'-Khajma
  • Ra’s al Khaymah
  • Ra’s al-Chaima
  • mdynt ras alkhymt
  • ras alkhymt
  • Рас-эль-Хайма
  • رأس الخيمة
  • مدينة رأس الخيمة

Country

Ras Al Khaimah City is a city in United Arab Emirates.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dubai.

Population

351,943 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ras Al Khaimah City (Raʼs al Khaymah)

Ajman City ... 57 km
Sharjah ... 66 km
Dubai ... 94 km
Bandar Abbas ... 157 km
Abu Dhabi ... 193 km
Muscat ... 313 km
Doha ... 358 km
Ar Rayyān ... 366 km
Dammam ... 473 km
Shiraz ... 502 km
Kerman ... 503 km
Al Mubarraz ... 510 km
Al Hufūf ... 511 km
Zahedan ... 567 km
Yazd ... 684 km
Al Kharj ... 712 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 726 km
Riyadh ... 748 km
Abadan ... 790 km
Khorramshahr ... 805 km
Isfahan ... 829 km
Basrah ... 835 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 837 km
Ahvaz ... 841 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 850 km
Karachi ... 892 km
Malir Cantonment ... 906 km
Buraydah ... 960 km
Nasiriyah ... 968 km

United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates: Neighbouring Countries