Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gerāsh, IranGerāshIran

What time is it?

Current local time inGerāsh Iran

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving TimeDST

UTC+4:30

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+3:30

Next time change

Time Change in Gerāsh to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Monday, March 22, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gerāsh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10:30 hours
Mexico City -8:30 hours
New York -7:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -2:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +6:30 hours

The sun in Gerāsh
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Gerāsh

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Gerāsh

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gerash
  • Gerāsh
  • Girash
  • Girāsh
  • grash
  • گراش

Country

Gerāsh is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

25,316 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gerāsh (Fars)

Bandar Abbas ... 180 km
Shiraz ... 250 km
Ajman City ... 272 km
Sharjah ... 277 km
Dubai ... 301 km
Doha ... 335 km
Ar Rayyān ... 340 km
Dammam ... 351 km
Abu Dhabi ... 355 km
Kerman ... 372 km
Al Mubarraz ... 441 km
Al Hufūf ... 444 km
Yazd ... 466 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 509 km
Abadan ... 552 km
Muscat ... 565 km
Khorramshahr ... 566 km
Zahedan ... 575 km
Isfahan ... 583 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 590 km
Ahvaz ... 593 km
Basrah ... 597 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 659 km
Al Kharj ... 668 km
Riyadh ... 678 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 724 km
Nasiriyah ... 733 km
Khorramabad ... 790 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30