Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kerman, IranKermanIran

What time is it?

Current local time inKerman Iran

What day is it in Kerman right now?

Monday (June 17, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kerman

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -7:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -2:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +6:30 hours

The sun in Kerman
Today, June 17, 2024

Sunrise Kerman

Sunrise

4:39 am

Local time
Sunset Kerman

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carmana
  • Dakbayan sa Kerman
  • Dakbayan sa Kermān
  • KER
  • Kerman
  • Kermanas
  • Kermano
  • Kermon
  • Kermán
  • Kermān
  • Kirman
  • Kirmon
  • karmana
  • ke er man
  • keleuman
  • kermani
  • keruman
  • krman
  • Керман
  • Кирмон
  • Կերման
  • כרמאן
  • كرمان
  • کرمان
  • कर्मान
  • ქერმანი
  • ケルマーン
  • 克尔曼
  • 케르만

Country

Kerman is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

577,514 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kerman, Iran

Yazd ... 281 km
Zahedan ... 315 km
Bandar Abbas ... 347 km
Shiraz ... 372 km
Isfahan ... 505 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 517 km
Ajman City ... 553 km
Sharjah ... 561 km
Dubai ... 590 km
Herāt ... 607 km
Abu Dhabi ... 677 km
Al Ain City ... 679 km
Ahvaz ... 682 km
Qom ... 690 km
Mashhad ... 692 km
Dammam ... 701 km
Abadan ... 702 km
Kandahār ... 706 km
Doha ... 707 km
Ar Rayyān ... 712 km
Khorramshahr ... 712 km
Qarchak ... 717 km
Arāk ... 725 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 732 km
Seeb ... 733 km
Basrah ... 745 km
Muscat ... 745 km
Eslāmshahr ... 745 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30